*

CITY TV 22 (Comcast) | 13 (RCN) Schedule

Wednesday, January 16

8:30am Fit-4-Life #2

9:00am SomerViva em Portugues”

9:30am Aldermen at Work – JT Scott

11:30am Talking Business “Sweet & Nutty”

12:00pm School Committee Meeting – 1.14.19

6:30pm The Firstamerican Flag: Revisiting

the Grand Union at Prospect Hill

7:46pm HeatSmart CoolSmart

8:00pm First Flag Raising at Prospect Hill 2019

9:30pm Foss Park Community Meeting – 12.12.18

11:08pm Talking Business “Sweet & Nutty”

Thursday, January 17

12:00am Immigration Info Session – 12.9.18

1:30am Organizational Meeting for BOA &

School Committee & MidTerm Address

3:00am Immigration Info Session – 12.9.18

8:30am Middlesex Update w/Marian Ryan

9:00am Housing Lottery – Alloy Condominiums

11:30am SomerViva em Portugues

12:00pm Senior Circuit – 2018 Wrap Up

12:15pm The Firstamerican Flag: Revisiting the

Grand Union at Prospect Hill

1:31pm SomerViva em Portugues

2:01pm First Flag Raising at Prospect Hill 2019

6:30pm Aldermen at Work – JT Scott

7:00pm Senior Circuit – 2018 Wrap Up

7:15pm Organizational Meeting for BOA &

School Committee & MidTerm Address

8:42pm HeatSmart CoolSmart

9:00pm SomerVision 2040 Meeting – 1.15.19

11:00pm Housing Lottery – Alloy Condominiums

Friday, January 18

12:03am Senior Circuit – 2018 Wrap Up

12:19am Housing Lottery – Alloy Condominiums

1:30am Board of Aldermen Meeting – 1.10.19

8:30am Sit & Be Fit Fibromyalgia Workout

9:00am Organizational Meeting for BOA &

School Committee & MidTerm Address

11:30am Housing Lottery – Alloy Condominiums

12:33pm Parking Changes on Central Hill Meeting

1:48pm HeatSmart CoolSmart

2:00pm School Committee Meeting – 1.14.19

6:30pm BOA-Land Use Committee of the Whole

10:30pm SomerViva em Portugues

11:00pm Talking Business “Sweet & Nutty”

Saturday, January 19

12:00am Housing Lottery – Alloy Condominiums

1:03am The Firstamerican Flag: Revisiting the

Grand Union at Prospect Hill

2:30am Foss Park Community Meeting – 12.12.18

8:30am Fit-4-Life #4

9:00am BOA-Land Use Committee of the Whole

1:00pm First Flag Raising at Prospect Hill 2019

2:13pm HeatSmart CoolSmart

2:30pm Parking Changes on Central Hill Meeting

6:30pm Conway Park Contamination Info Session

7:39pm Talking Business “Sweet & Nutty”

8:00pm School Committee Meeting – 1.14.19

Sunday, January 20

12:00am SomerViva em Portugues

12:30am Organizational Meeting for BOA &

School Committee & MidTerm Address

2:00am First Flag Raising at Prospect Hill 2019

8:30am Sit & Be Fit Allamerican Workout

9:00am Organizational Meeting for BOA &

School Committee & MidTerm Address

11:30am SomerViva em Portugues

12:00pm Senior Circuit – 2018 Wrap Up

12:15pm The Firstamerican Flag: Revisiting the

Grand Union at Prospect Hill

1:31pm Somerville Climate Forward

2:09pm Transgender Day of Remembrance

2:30pm Somerville Climate Forward

6:30pm Organizational Meeting for BOA &

School Committee & MidTerm Address

8:00pm Senior Circuit – 2018 Wrap Up

8:15pm Three Kings Festival at St. Benedict’s Parish

9:00pm SomerVision 2040 Meeting – 1.15.19

11:00pm SomerViva em Portugues

Monday, January 21

1:00am Senior Circuit – 2018 Wrap Up

1:30am SomerViva em Portugues”

2:00am Three Kings Festival at St. Benedict’s Parish

2:30am School Committee Meeting – 1.14.19

8:30am Fit-4-Life #3

9:00am Three Kings Festival at St. Benedict’s Parish

9:30am Middlesex County Update w/Marian Ryan

11:30am First Flag Raising at Prospect Hill 2019

12:43pm Transgender Day of Remembrance

1:00pm Three Kings Festival at St. Benedict’s Parish

1:30pm Organizational Meeting for BOA &

School Committee & MidTerm Address

3:00pm SomerViva em Portugues

6:00pm Annual Chamber of Commerce Awards

7:30pm MLK Jr. Day Celebration

8:48pm Transgender Day of Remembrance

9:01pm Aldermen at Work – JT Scott

9:30pm SomerViva em Portugues

10:00pm Organizational Meeting for BOA &

School Committee & MidTerm Address

Tuesday, January 22

12:00am Annual Chamber of Commerce Awards

1:30am Three Kings Festival at St. Benedict’s Parish

2:00am Housing Lottery – Alloy Condominiums

3:03am Talking Business “Sweet & Nutty”

3:20am Milk Row Cemetery Veterans Day Ceremony

8:30am Fit-4-Life #6

8:50am HeatSmart CoolSmart

9:00am SomerViva em Portugues

9:30am Organizational Meeting for BOA &

School Committee & MidTerm Address

11:30am Aldermen at Work – JT Scott

12:00pm Senior Circuit – 2018 Wrap Up

12:15pm HeatSmart CoolSmart

12:30pm BOA-Land Use Committee of the Whole

6:30pm Aldermen at Work – JT Scott

7:00pm Senior Circuit – 2018 Wrap Up

7:15pm HeatSmart CoolSmart

7:30pm SomerViva em Portugue

8:00pm SomerVision 2040 Meeting – 1.15.19

10:00pm School Committee Meeting – 1.14.19

Wednesday, January 23

12:30am Senior Circuit – 2018 Wrap Up

1:00am SomerVision 2040 Meeting – 1.15.19

Educational TV 15 Schedule

Wednesday, January 16

8:00am SHS Hockey vs Gloucester

10:00am SHS Hockey vs Watertown

12:00pm Argenziano School Winter Concert

1:00pm Winter Hill Community School Winter Concert

2:00pm SHS Boys’ Basketball vs Danvers

3:30pm Student of the Qtr. Awards – WHCS

4:00pm SHS Hockey vs Watertown

6:00pm Argenziano School Winter Concert

7:00pm Winter Hill Community School Winter Concert

8:00pm SHS Boys’ Basketball vs Danvers

9:30pm Student of the Qtr. Awards – WHCS

10:00pm SHS Hockey vs Gloucester

Thursday, January 17

12:00am SHS Girls Basketball vs Winthrop

1:30am SHS Boys’ Basketball vs Danvers

8:00am SHS Girls Basketball v Lynn English

10:00am SHS Hockey vs Lynn English

11:30am ESCS Winter Concert

1:00pm Argenziano School Winter Concert

2:00pm Brown School Winter Concert

3:00pm El Sistema Winter Concert

4:00pm SHS Girls Basketball v Lynn English

6:00pm SHS Hockey vs Lynn English

7:30pm Our Schools, Our City –

8:00pm Argenziano School Winter Concert

9:00pm Brown School Winter Concert

10:00pm SHS Boys’ Basketball vs Danvers

Friday, January 18

12:00am SHS Hockey vs Gloucester

1:30am SHS Hockey vs Everett

8:00am Our Schools, Our City –

9:00am Kennedy K-3 Winter Concert

10:00am SHS Girls Basketball vs Winthrop

11:30am SHS Boys’ Basketball vs Danvers

1:00pm SHS Hockey vs Revere

3:00pm Our Schools, Our City –

4:00pm Kennedy K-3 Winter Concert

5:00pm SHS Girls Basketball vs Winthrop

7:00pm SHS Girls Basketball vs Marblehead

9:00pm Argenziano School Winter Concert

10:00pm SHS Girls Basketball vs Marblehead

Saturday, January 19

12:00am SHS Girls Basketball vs Marblehead

1:30am SHS Boys’ Basketball vs Danvers

3:00am Public Domain Theater

8:00am Our Schools, Our City –

9:00am Kennedy K-3 Winter Concert

10:00am Kennedy School 4-8 Winter Concert

11:00am SHS Hockey vs Gloucester

1:00pm SHS Girls Basketball vs Marblehead

3:00pm SHS Hockey vs Watertown

5:00pm Our Schools, Our City –

6:00pm Kennedy K-3 Winter Concert

7:00pm Kennedy School 4-8 Winter Concert

8:00pm SHS Hockey vs Gloucester

10:00pm SHS Girls Basketball vs Marblehead

Sunday, January 20

12:00am SHS Hockey vs Watertown

1:30am SHS Girls Basketball vs Marblehead

4:00am Public Domain Theater

8:00am SHS Girls Basketball vs Winthrop

9:30am SHS Boys’ Basketball vs Danvers

11:00am Kennedy K-3 Winter Concert

12:00pm Kennedy School 4-8 Winter Concert

1:00pm SHS Hockey vs Gloucester

1:30pm Our Schools, Our City –

2:00pm SHS Girls Basketball vs Marblehead

4:00pm SHS Girls Basketball vs Winthrop

5:30pm SHS Boys’ Basketball vs Danvers

7:00pm Kennedy K-3 Winter Concert

8:00pm Kennedy School 4-8 Winter Concert

9:00pm SHS Hockey vs Gloucester

9:30pm Our Schools, Our City –

10:00pm SHS Girls Basketball vs Marblehead

Monday, January 21

12:00am SHS Hockey vs Swampscott

1:05am SHS Hockey vs Watertown

2:30am SHS Hockey vs Revere

8:00am SHS Girls’ Basketball vs Charlestown

9:30am SHS Girls Basketball vs Salem

11:00am Argenziano School Winter Concert

12:00pm Our Schools, Our City –

1:00pm SHS Winter Concert

2:30pm SHS Boys’ Basketball vs Danvers

4:00pm SHS Girls Basketball vs Marblehead

6:00pm SHS Girls’ Basketball vs Charlestown

7:30pm SHS Girls Basketball vs Salem

9:00pm Argenziano School Winter Concert

10:00pm Our Schools, Our City –

10:30pm SHS Winter Concert

Tuesday, January 22

12:30am SHS Boys’ Basketball vs Danvers

2:00am SHS Girls Basketball vs Marblehead

8:00am SHS Hockey vs Gloucester

10:00am SHS Hockey vs Watertown

12:00pm Kennedy School 4-8 Winter Concert

1:00pm Kennedy K-3 Winter Concert

2:00pm SHS Boys’ Basketball vs Danvers

3:30pm Student of the Qtr. Awards – WHCS

4:00pm SHS Hockey vs Watertown

6:00pm Argenziano School Winter Concert

7:00pm SHS Boys Basketball vs Malden-LIVE

10:00pm SHS Boys Basketball vs Malden

Wednesday, January 23

12:00am SHS Boys Basketball vs Malden

*