*

CITY TV 22 (Comcast) | 13 (RCN) Schedule

Wednesday, May 16
8:30am Congressional Update
9:00am Aldermen at Work – Will Mbah
9:30am SomerViva en Español
10:00am Rally Point “Women In the Military”
12:00pm School Committee Meeting – 5.7.18
2:04pm Seriously Somerville w/ Jimmy Del Ponte
2:31pm Family Engagement for Equity Seminar
6:00pm Legislative Matters Committee
*
Thursday, May 17
12:00am Senior Circuit
12:37am Talking Business
1:00am Raising Families
1:30am Conway Field and Playground Information
2:32am SomerViva em Português
8:30am The Week of the Young Child Celebration
9:00am Gilman Square Walking Tour – 5.13.18
12:00pm Senior Circuit
1:00pm Legislative Matters Committee
6:30pm Legislative Matters Committee
*
Friday, May 18
12:00am Gilman Square Walking Tour – 5.13.18
1:00am Housing & Community Development
3:00am Aldermen at Work – Will Mbah
8:30am Sit & Be Fit Allamerican Workout
9:00am Aldermen at Work – Will Mbah
11:30am Rally Point “Women In the Military”
12:01pm PorchFest 2018
1:01pm Legislative Matters
6:30pm Congressional Update
7:00pm Family Engagement for Equity Seminar
8:30pm Legislative Matters Committee
*
Saturday, May 19
12:00am PorchFest 2018
1:00am Gilman Square Walking Tour – 5.13.18
2:00am Family Engagement for Equity Seminar
8:30am Family Engagement for Equity Seminar
10:00am Community Preservation Committee
12:00pm Board of Aldermen Meeting
6:30pm Family Engagement for Equity Seminar
8:00pm Congressional Update
8:30pm Gilman Square Walking Tour – 5.13.18
9:30pm Aldermen at Work – Will Mbah
10:00pm PorchFest 2018
11:00pm Raising Families
*
Sunday, May 20
12:00am SomerViva en Español
12:30am Celling Your Soul
2:30am SomerViva em Português
9:00am SomerViva em Português
9:31am Celling Your Soul: Raising Kids in a Digital Age
12:00pm Senior Circuit
1:00pm Congressional Update
1:30pm Rally Point “Women In the Military”
2:01pm The Week of the Young Child Celebration
2:32pm Seriously Somerville w/Jimmy Del Ponte
3:00pm SomerViva en Español
6:30pm The Week of the Young Child Celebration
7:00pm Senior Circuit May 2018 “Our Nutrition Fair”
8:00pm Legislative Matters Committee
*
Monday, May 21
12:00am Legislative Matters Committee
8:30am Gilman Square Walking Tour – 5.13.18
9:30am The Week of the Young Child Celebration
11:30am PorchFest 2018
12:30pm Legislative Matters Committee
6:00pm Legislative Matters Committee
*
Tuesday, May 22
12:00am Senior Circuit
1:00am PorchFest 2018
2:00am Family Engagement for Equity Seminar
8:30am Sit & Be Fit Allamerican Workout
9:00am PorchFest 2018
10:00am Congressional Update
11:30am The Week of the Young Child Celebration
12:00pm Senior Circuit
1:00pm Gilman Square Walking Tour – 5.13.18
2:00pm PorchFest 2018
6:00pm Finance Committee
*
Wednesday, May 23
12:00am Senior Circuit
1:00am Community Preservation Committee
3:00am SomerViva en Español

Educational TV 15 Schedule

Wednesday, May 16
9:00am All City Middle School Spring Concert
11:00am Student of the Qtr. Argenziano School
11:30am Student of the Qtr. – Kennedy School
12:00pm SHS CTE Vocational Senior Awards
2:00pm SHS Spring Concert
4:00pm SFLC Family Engagement Leadership
6:00pm All City Middle School Spring Concert
8:00pm Student of the Qtr. Argenziano School
8:30pm Student of the Qtr. – Kennedy School
9:00pm SHS CTE Vocational Senior Awards
11:00pm SHS Spring Concert
*
Thursday, May 17
1:00am SFLC Family Engagement Leadership
9:00am T.E. Youth Peace Conference
11:30am SHS GIRLS BASKETBALL 2017-18
12:00pm SHS Girls Lacrosse vs Matignon
1:00pm Week of the Young Child Celebration
2:00pm El Sistema Somerville 2018 Gala
4:00pm SHS Career Fair
4:30pm Our Schools, Our City – WHCIS
6:00pm T.E. Youth Peace Conference
8:30pm SHS GIRLS BASKETBALL 2017-18
9:00pm SHS Girls Lacrosse vs Matignon
10:00pm Week of the Young Child Celebration
10:30pm El Sistema Somerville 2018 Gala
*
Friday, May 18
12:00am SHS Career Fair
12:30am Our Schools, Our City – WHCIS
1:00am Public Domain Theater
9:00am SHS Boys Lacrosse vs Lynn C.
11:00am SHS CTE Vocational Senior Award
1:00pm T.E. Youth Peace Conference
3:30pm SHS GIRLS BASKETBALL 2017-18
4:00pm SHS Boys Lacrosse vs Lynn C.
6:00pm SHS CTE Vocational Senior Awards
8:00pm T.E. Youth Peace Conference
10:30pm SHS GIRLS BASKETBALL 2017-18
*
Saturday, May 19
12:00am SHS Boys Lacrosse vs Lynn C.
1:30am SHS CTE Vocational Senior Awards
3:00am Public Domain Theater
9:00am SHS Spring Concert
11:00am All City Middle School Spring Concert
1:00pm SHS Girls Lacrosse vs Matignon
2:00pm SHS Boys Lacrosse vs Lynn C.
3:00pm SHS CTE Vocational Senior Awards
5:00pm SHS Spring Concert
7:00pm All City Middle School Spring Concert
9:00pm SHS Girls Lacrosse vs Matignon
10:00pm SHS Boys Lacrosse vs Lynn C.
11:00pm SHS CTE Vocational Senior Awards
*
Sunday, May 20
12:00am T.E. Youth Peace Conference
2:00am SHS Boys Lacrosse vs Lynn C.
9:00am Student of the Qtr. – WSNS
9:30am Student of the Qtr. – Kennedy School
10:00am Student of the Qtr. – Healey
10:30am Student of the Qtr. – ESCS
11:00am SHS CTE Vocational Senior Awards
1:00pm T.E. Youth Peace Conference
3:00pm SHS Boys Lacrosse vs Lynn C.
4:00pm Student of the Qtr. – WSNS
4:30pm Student of the Qtr. – Kennedy School
5:00pm Student of the Qtr. – Healey
5:30pm Student of the Qtr. – ESCS
6:00pm SHS CTE Vocational Senior Awards
8:00pm T.E. Youth Peace Conference
10:00pm SHS Boys Lacrosse vs Lynn C.
*
Monday, May 21
12:00am SHS Girls Lacrosse vs Matignon
9:00am All City Middle School Spring Concert
11:00am T.E. Youth Peace Conference
1:00pm SHS Boys Lacrosse vs Lynn C.
2:30pm Student of the Qtr. Argenziano School
3:00pm SFLC Family Engagement Leadership
5:00pm All City Middle School Spring Concert
7:00pm All City Middle School Spring Concert
9:00pm T.E. Youth Peace Conference
11:00pm SHS Boys Lacrosse vs Lynn C.
*
Tuesday, May 22
12:30am Student of the Qtr. Argenziano School
1:00am SFLC Family Engagement Leadership
3:00am All City Middle School Spring Concert
9:00am Our Schools, Our City – WHCIS
10:00am Week of the Young Child Celebration
11:00am SHS Boys Lacrosse vs Lynn C.
12:00pm Week of the Young Child Celebration
1:00pm SHS BOYS BASKETBALL 2017-18
2:00pm Student of the Qtr. – WSNS
2:30pm Student of the Qtr. – Kennedy School
3:00pm Girls’ Indoor Soccer Finals
4:00pm Boys’ Indoor Soccer Finals
5:00pm Our Schools, Our City – WHCIS
6:00pm Week of the Young Child Celebration
7:00pm SHS Boys Lacrosse vs Lynn C.
8:00pm Student of the Qtr. – Healey
8:30pm Student of the Qtr. Argenziano School
9:00pm SHS BOYS BASKETBALL 2017-18
10:00pm Student of the Qtr. – WSNS
10:30pm Student of the Qtr. – Kennedy School
11:00pm Girls’ Indoor Soccer Finals

*